Supervision Workshops

With  Dr Daphne Hewson

 

Privacy Statement

Viva Wellbeing - here known as Supervision Workshops is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Viva Wellbeing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information.  However, to register for a workshop you will be required to supply certain information for the purpose of registration and further feedback relevant to that workshop.  Feedback will include confirmation of registration, payment, receipting, updates and reminders.  Viva Wellbeing will retain a data base of this information for the purpose of confirming your attendance at a workshop if requested by yourself. For access to Supervision Workshops Member's Only feature you are required to supply a username and password, which is provided at a workshop and solely for the participants of that workshop.

 

Sharing of your personal information

Viva Wellbeing agree that at no time will we share your private information with any other person or company for any purpose.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. Viva Wellbeing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Viva Wellbeing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.