Privacy Statement

The Reflective Supervision Team is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Reflective Supervision Team is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, to register for a workshop you will be required to supply certain information for the purpose of registration and further feedback relevant to that workshop. Feedback will include confirmation of registration, payment, receipting, updates and reminders. The Reflective Supervision Team will retain a data base of this information for the purpose of confirming your attendance at a workshop if requested by yourself.

For access to the Supervision Workshops Member's Only feature you are required to supply a username and password, which is provided at a workshop and solely for the participants of that workshop.

Sharing of your Personal Information
The Reflective Supervision Team agree that at no time will we share your private information with any other person or company for any purpose.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. The Reflective Supervision Team reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
The Reflective Supervision Team welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please email us.





For further information, please contact us.    



About us

The Reflective Supervision Team evolved in 2017 following decades of research and practice in clinical supervision by Dr Daphne Hewson.  The team is committed to providing workshops that embody and model reflective practice at its best.

Our aim is to provide high-quality evidence-informed training that develops knowledge, skills and attitudes necessary for ethical, effective and skilful clinical supervision, and that locates reflective practice at the heart of competency-based clinical supervision.

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Statement

Training Masterclasses

Feedback and Reflective Practice in Supervision

Group Supervision and Reflective
Practice

Links

Psychology Board requirements for supervisors (2018)


Psychology Board details about Board-approved training (2018)


Form to complete to retain endorsement as Board-approved supervisor (MBAS-76) 

Australian Association of Social Workers – Supervision standards (2014)


Australian Counselling Association – Policy Document of Professional Supervision (2013)

American Psychological Association - Guidelines for Clinical Supervision in Health Service Psychology (2014)

Reflective Practice in Supervision

Contact

Address:   P.O. Box 807
                Thirroul NSW 2515

Email:      Email Us

ABN:       
'82'176'038'843'



© 2018 RST

HOME ABOUT TRAINING LINKS